HPE 3 m Network Cable

  • Part: 2083652
  • Model: 487655-B21
$834.80

Availability

Out of Stock

What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services. Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity. This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

Features

HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

850 nm wavelength.

3.3 V power supply.

RoHS compliant.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • https://www.hpe.com/au/
    • Brand Name
    • HPE
    • Product Name
    • BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
    • Product Type
    • Network Cable

You Might Also Like