HPE SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network

  • Part: 1471780
  • Model: J4858D
$287.27 Ex Tax
  • 51% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $282.71 Ex Tax
10+ $268.37 Ex Tax

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • J4858D
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • https://www.hpe.com/au/
    • Brand Name
    • HPE
    • Product Name
    • 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-SX
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 13 mm
    • Width
    • 15 mm
    • Depth
    • 56 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 20 g
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • Aruba 8400 Switch Series